Approximate location
House of 0,0223 ha for sale in Competa, Malaga
URBAN
|
HOUSES
0,022 ha | Malaga
130.000 EUR
+5%
137.191 USD
Description
Traditional & huge town house to be completely renovated, located on one of the main streets of Competa and with views of the town and the sea from the roof terrace. It has original features such as terracotta floors, mosaics and beamed ceilings. With imagination, reconfiguration of the rooms and modernization it can be transformed into a wonderful property with many possibilities. It has two entrance doors with the possibility of making two houses with independent entrances. With parking nearby and a few minutes walk from Plaza Almijara with its good selection of bars and restaurants and all services at your fingertips. In Competa near the Natural Park, ideal for walkers and nature lovers and with the beaches of the Costa del Sol just 30 minutes away.
Need financing?
Boost your agricultural, livestock, or forestry operation through Cocampo.
Request financing
Location
For privacy reasons, the advertiser has not provided the location, but you may contact them for more information.
Select map
Need valuation/appraisal?
At Cocampo we offer professional valuation services, tailored to each type of property.
Value my property
House of 0,0223 ha for sale in Competa, Malaga
URBAN
|
HOUSES
0,022 ha | Malaga
130.000 EUR
+5%
137.191 USD
Need financing?
Request financing
Need valuation/appraisal?
Value my property