Approximate location
House of 0,0092 ha for sale in Torrevieja, Alicante
URBAN
|
HOUSES
0.009 ha | Alicante
190,000 EUR
-5%
200,510 USD
Description
For sale: a small two-storey corner house located in a well-established urban area of Torrevieja, within walking distance of all essential services and city infrastructure. The property is situated just 500 meters from the seafront and approximately 1 kilometer from the beach, making it an attractive option for both residential use and investment. The house is distributed over two floors. The ground floor features a living room, which can be redesigned after renovation into a modern open-plan living and dining area. The upper floor offers two bedrooms and a terrace, perfect for creating an outdoor relaxation space. The property requires full renovation, providing excellent potential for a customized project or for increasing its market value. The surrounding area is an active urban neighborhood, with a wide selection of shops, restaurants, bars, and entertainment venues, as well as ongoing commercial development, enhancing its appeal for both living and rental purposes. An excellent opportunity to purchase a property close to the sea, in a central part of Torrevieja, with strong renovation and investment potential.
Need financing?
Boost your agricultural, livestock, or forestry operation through Cocampo.
Request financing
Location
Select map
Need valuation/appraisal?
At Cocampo we offer professional valuation services, tailored to each type of property.
Value my property
House of 0,0092 ha for sale in Torrevieja, Alicante
URBAN
|
HOUSES
0.009 ha | Alicante
190,000 EUR
-5%
200,510 USD
Need financing?
Request financing
Need valuation/appraisal?
Value my property